WMO Day Observation at RMC Kolkata

City Forecast

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
STATE CAPITALS
BHUBANESHWAR35.221.40.0
GANGTOK7.417.2
KOLKATA32.522.80.0
PATNA32.216.20.0
PORT BLAIR32.224.00.0
RANCHI29.616.50.0
Forecast For Kolkata & neighbourhood <> 19-03-2019 night

Partly cloudy sky. Maximum and minimum temperature most likely to be around 33 °C and 24 °C respectively.

Max Temperature: 32.5 °C(-2)Min Temperature : 22.8 °C(-1)
RH Max: 90 %RH Min: 43 %
RF last 24 hours: 000.0 mmRF since 0830 IST: 0 mm

Kolkata

19-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 22°31' N / Lon: 88°19' E / Altitude: 6.0 m

Clear Sky

26.8 °C 74 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

7.4 kmph from SW

MSL Pressure

1010.3 hPa

Bhubaneshwar

19-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 20°15' N / Lon: 85°49' E / Altitude: 45.0 m

Haze

27.2 °C 81 %

Cloud

38 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

7.4 kmph from S

MSL Pressure

1010.8 hPa

Patna

19-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 25°36' N / Lon: 85°10' E / Altitude: 51.0 m

Haze

25 °C 45 %

Cloud

0 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

3.7 kmph from W

MSL Pressure

1009.7 hPa

Ranchi

19-03-2019 17:30 IST
Lat: 23°19' N / Lon: 85°19' E / Altitude: 646.0 m

Partly Cloudy

27.4 °C 38 %

Cloud

25 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

3.7 kmph from NNE

MSL Pressure

1007 hPa

Gangtok

19-03-2019 14:30 IST
Lat: 27°19' N / Lon: 88°37' E / Altitude: 1756.0 m

Cloudy

15.2 °C 54 %

Cloud

88 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

1.9 kmph from SW

MSL Pressure

846.8 hPa

Port Blair

19-03-2019 20:30 IST
Lat: 11°40' N / Lon: 92°43' E / Altitude: 79.0 m

Haze

28 °C 84 %

Cloud

63 %

Visibility

4.0 km

Precipitation

NIL

Wind

Calm

MSL Pressure

1010.7 hPa

Seasonal Rainfall Charts

Satellite Picture Asia Sector Water Vapor

INSAT 3D Asia sector : Water Vapor

Weekly Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View

Seasonal Rainfall Distribution For West Bengal

View