Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL27.617.30.0
BAGATI18.00.0
BALURGHAT27.615.00.0
BANKURA29.518.10.0
BARRACKPORE28.916.10.0
BERHAMPORE29.218.23.0
BURDWAN28.817.00.0
CANNING28.415.00.0
CONTAI26.014.00.0
COOCH BEHAR24.111.65.2
DIAMOND HARBOUR30.019.00.0
DIGHA29.213.20.2
HALDIA29.219.61.2
JALPAIGURI24.612.60.0
KALAIKUNDA28.617.50.2
KALIMPONG15.07.015.0
KOLKATA29.319.10.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)28.719.00.0
KRISHNANAGAR15.80.0
MALDA25.418.00.0
MIDNAPORE30.019.30.0
PANAGARH27.919.00.0
PURULIA26.715.00.0
SILIGURI23.811.80.0
SRI NIKETAN28.317.00.0
ULUBERIA28.5

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
ANGUL30.114.60.0
BALASORE29.815.40.7
BARIPADA29.418.00.0
BHAWANIPATNA31.019.00.0
BHUBANESHWAR33.817.90.2
CHANDBALI31.419.01.8
CUTTACK31.816.50.0
GOPALPUR29.520.20.0
JHARSUGUDA29.016.50.0
KEONJHARGARH26.615.70.5
KORAPUT28.015.60.0
PARADIP PORT28.120.20.0
PURI29.821.20.0
SAMBALPUR28.416.40.2

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR0.0
HUT BAY32.622.90.0
LONG ISLAND30.023.00.0
MAYA BANDAR34.40.0
NANCOWRY29.623.40.0
PORT BLAIR31.424.10.0

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR25.214.90.0
FORBESGANJ27.6
GAYA24.111.20.0
MUZAFFARPUR23.8
PATNA24.114.40.0
PURNEA23.615.80.0
SUPAUL23.3

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ26.314.10.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)28.617.40.0
RANCHI25.212.75.3

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA23.413.47.2
AHMEDABAD30.811.80.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)32.012.70.0
BANGALURU32.621.30.0
BARODA30.812.20.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)34.223.60.0
CHERRAPUNJI15.17.44.8
DIBRUGARH22.00.4
GUWAHATI27.213.40.4
IMPHAL20.411.20.0
JAIPUR24.010.40.0
LENGPUI11.00.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)22.812.30.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)29.614.60.0
NASHIK31.010.20.0
NEW DELHI21.910.50.0
PANJIM30.918.30.0
PUNE32.610.80.0
RAJKOT32.313.80.0
RATNAGIRI29.715.40.0
SHILLONG15.85.24.6
SILCHAR22.614.27.0
SRINAGAR8.6-1.10.0
TEZPUR26.214.90.0