Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL33.420.60.0
BAGATI33.022.50.0
BALURGHAT33.825.50.0
BANKURA34.320.70.0
BARRACKPORE34.321.40.0
BERHAMPORE33.424.20.0
BURDWAN33.422.80.0
CANNING34.022.60.0
CONTAI31.521.60.0
COOCH BEHAR31.318.10.0
DARJEELING9.00.0
DIAMOND HARBOUR34.823.20.0
DIGHA34.722.90.0
HALDIA32.923.50.0
JALPAIGURI30.319.50.0
KALAIKUNDA32.420.60.0
KALIMPONG21.015.00.0
KOLKATA34.322.80.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)33.723.60.0
MALDA32.324.10.0
MIDNAPORE33.422.30.0
PANAGARH20.30.0
PURULIA33.318.50.0
SILIGURI30.019.20.0
SRI NIKETAN33.220.50.0
ULUBERIA34.0

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
21.60.0
ANGUL34.119.00.0
BALASORE33.220.50.0
BARIPADA31.821.00.0
BHAWANIPATNA32.019.00.0
BHUBANESHWAR34.020.90.0
CHANDBALI32.223.00.0
CUTTACK33.221.00.0
GOPALPUR34.822.90.0
JHARSUGUDA35.521.00.0
KEONJHARGARH31.418.20.0
KORAPUT31.016.20.0
PARADIP PORT33.423.50.0
PURI34.024.80.0
SAMBALPUR34.921.10.0
SUNDARGARH32.517.00.0
TITLAGARH19.00.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR28.056.0
HUT BAY32.024.00.0
LONG ISLAND27.026.10.0
MAYA BANDAR30.822.03.2
NANCOWRY22.08.4
PORT BLAIR30.424.40.0

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR33.322.60.0
CHAPRA30.3
FORBESGANJ30.8
GAYA33.718.40.0
PATNA34.622.40.0
PURNEA31.622.30.0
SUPAUL30.6

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ33.520.40.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)34.019.70.0
RANCHI31.018.00.0

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA31.920.50.0
AHMEDABAD37.418.70.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)35.218.40.0
BANGALURU27.517.40.0
BARODA36.720.00.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)30.924.10.0
CHERRAPUNJI25.211.90.0
DIBRUGARH19.20.0
GUWAHATI32.020.40.0
IMPHAL28.315.00.0
JAIPUR33.017.00.0
LENGPUI18.50.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)33.720.60.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)33.625.50.0
NASHIK34.318.30.0
NEW DELHI31.015.30.0
PANJIM34.223.20.0
PUNE33.819.60.0
RAJKOT39.620.80.0
RATNAGIRI34.223.40.0
SHILLONG22.012.00.0
SILCHAR31.919.80.0
SRINAGAR21.42.40.0
TEZPUR31.220.20.0