Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL38.424.70.0
BAGATI37.025.50.0
BALURGHAT33.022.00.0
BANKURA39.024.70.0
BARRACKPORE25.00.0
BERHAMPORE36.023.20.0
BURDWAN34.525.60.0
CANNING36.424.40.0
CONTAI33.624.00.0
COOCH BEHAR29.721.10.0
DARJEELING19.011.50.0
DIAMOND HARBOUR35.626.80.0
DIGHA34.026.90.0
HALDIA34.127.40.0
JALPAIGURI30.921.40.0
KALAIKUNDA36.723.70.0
KALIMPONG23.012.50.0
KOLKATA36.926.60.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)37.426.90.0
KRISHNANAGAR36.6
MALDA33.523.70.0
MIDNAPORE37.425.10.0
PANAGARH38.524.20.0
PURULIA37.321.00.0
SILIGURI30.521.30.0
SRI NIKETAN37.823.60.0
ULUBERIA36.5

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
ANGUL33.023.20.0
BALASORE35.923.00.0
BARIPADA35.624.50.0
BHUBANESHWAR37.425.90.0
CHANDBALI38.426.00.0
CUTTACK37.024.40.0
GOPALPUR32.825.50.0
JHARSUGUDA38.024.60.0
KEONJHARGARH36.121.50.0
KORAPUT34.018.62.0
PARADIP PORT32.726.60.0
PURI33.427.20.0
SAMBALPUR37.523.80.0
SUNDARGARH37.520.50.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR31.40.0
HUT BAY34.323.80.0
LONG ISLAND31.826.00.0
MAYA BANDAR32.024.20.0
NANCOWRY31.424.80.0
PORT BLAIR34.226.10.0

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR36.223.00.0
CHAPRA22.30.0
DARBHANGA22.00.0
DEHRI20.60.0
FORBESGANJ33.622.00.0
GAYA38.920.40.0
MUZAFFARPUR35.4
PATNA39.022.60.0
PURNEA33.022.00.0
SUPAUL36.422.90.0

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ38.622.70.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)36.621.50.0
RANCHI34.20.0

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA36.021.30.0
AHMEDABAD41.024.50.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)39.024.40.0
BANGALURU34.221.60.0
BARODA40.224.00.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)37.428.60.0
CHERRAPUNJI24.014.016.4
DIBRUGARH32.419.20.0
GUWAHATI29.519.68.1
IMPHAL29.412.37.6
JAIPUR38.222.60.0
LENGPUI17.40.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)38.121.20.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)32.50.0
NASHIK37.717.60.0
NEW DELHI37.220.60.0
PANJIM33.324.50.0
PUNE38.619.70.0
RAJKOT40.923.30.0
RATNAGIRI33.023.00.0
SHILLONG20.410.917.2
SILCHAR34.718.63.1
SRINAGAR25.49.40.0
TEZPUR28.919.70.0