Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL12.10.0
BAGATI27.012.50.0
BALURGHAT27.416.00.0
BANKURA28.312.00.0
BARRACKPORE11.30.0
BERHAMPORE29.612.40.0
BURDWAN25.012.50.0
CANNING26.613.40.0
CONTAI23.611.00.0
COOCH BEHAR27.89.30.0
DARJEELING15.03.80.0
DIAMOND HARBOUR28.113.50.0
DIGHA27.512.70.0
HALDIA14.30.0
JALPAIGURI28.410.20.0
KALAIKUNDA9.60.0
KALIMPONG17.07.50.0
KOLKATA26.613.70.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)26.414.40.0
KRISHNANAGAR25.211.00.0
MALDA26.714.90.0
MIDNAPORE26.412.10.0
PANAGARH26.110.50.0
PURULIA25.99.70.0
SILIGURI26.88.90.0
SRI NIKETAN26.810.00.0

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
28.914.40.0
ANGUL27.311.00.0
BALASORE28.011.60.0
BARIPADA25.611.60.0
BHAWANIPATNA29.515.00.0
BHUBANESHWAR29.214.60.0
CHANDBALI26.814.40.0
CUTTACK28.213.60.0
GOPALPUR30.019.20.0
JHARSUGUDA29.211.20.0
KEONJHARGARH25.39.40.0
KORAPUT27.614.20.0
PARADIP PORT28.316.20.0
PURI28.217.80.0
SAMBALPUR29.413.00.0
SUNDARGARH27.510.00.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR1.0
HUT BAY27.924.046.8
LONG ISLAND27.024.04.0
MAYA BANDAR27.520.65.8
NANCOWRY28.021.824.8
PORT BLAIR28.523.241.2

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR25.210.60.0
CHAPRA22.213.40.0
DARBHANGA0.0
DEHRI8.20.0
FORBESGANJ25.213.00.0
GAYA25.86.80.0
MUZAFFARPUR24.811.80.0
PATNA26.410.40.0
PURNEA26.79.80.0
SUPAUL25.313.10.0

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ26.70.70.0
JAMSHEDPUR (A)27.09.40.0
RANCHI24.46.80.0

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA28.011.30.0
AHMEDABAD30.314.10.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)31.315.60.0
BANGALURU30.217.60.0
BARODA29.814.00.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)30.323.10.0
CHERRAPUNJI20.46.10.0
DIBRUGARH27.39.40.0
GUWAHATI27.011.30.0
IMPHAL23.24.20.0
JAIPUR25.910.10.0
LENGPUI10.00.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)24.48.00.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)31.117.00.0
NASHIK31.011.30.0
NEW DELHI24.88.20.0
PANJIM33.324.20.0
PUNE32.815.00.0
RAJKOT31.313.70.0
RATNAGIRI33.221.20.0
SHILLONG17.06.00.0
SILCHAR27.411.40.0
SRINAGAR9.6-0.40.0
TEZPUR26.011.70.0